TASN 2020-2021 Board of Directors



Executive Committee




President
Michael Francis
Spring Branch ISD
michael.francis@springbranchisd.com
Work: 713-251-1166


Immediate Past President
Melissa Bryan, Copperas Cove ISD
Copperas Cove ISD
murraym@ccisd.com
Work: 254-547-1227
cell: 936-355-2410


President-Elect
Sharon Glosson
North East ISD
sgloss@neisd.net
Work: 210-356-9117

Secretary/Treasurer
Ashlee Kane
Klein ISD
akane2@kleinisd.net
Work: 832-249-4602
Cell: 832-444-4446


Vice President
Darin Crawford
Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
darin.crawford@cfisd.net
Work: 281-897-4542
Cell: 281-230-3878


Standing Committee




Education Chair
Lacy Willey
Dickinson ISD
lwilley@dickinsonisd.org
Work: 281-229-6012

Organizational Affairs Chair
Shelly Copeland
Spring ISD
scopelan@springisd.org
Work: 281-891-6445


Industry Chair
Mike Likovich
Buena Vista Foods
mlikovich@bvfoods.com
Cell: 210-268-7090

Public Policy and Legislation Chair
Teresa Lane
Klein ISD
tlane1@kleinisd.net
Work: 832-249-4611
Cell: 832-289-1070


Membership Chair
John Ceballos
Klein ISD
jceballos2@kleinisd.net
Work: 832-249-4612



Area Representatives


Learn more about your Area Representative and their responsibilities by visiting the Governing documents page of our website. The guidelines are outlined in the TASN Bylaws and Policies and Procedures. For additional information on how to become involved contact info@tasn.net.


Chair of Area Representatives
Michelle Skiles, Santa Fe ISD
Email: michelle.skiles@sfisd.org
Work Phone: 409-925-9072
Cell Phone: 409-795-0012

Area 1 Representative     View Map »
Alexandra Grand-Molina, McAllen ISD
Email: alexandra.molina@mcallenisd.net
Work: 956-632-3226
Cell Phone: 956-648-0178

Area 2 Representative    View Map »
Vicky Jones, Santa Fe ISD
Email: tvjones0324@gmail.com
Work: 409-925-9319
Cell Phone: 281-508-1380


Area 3 Representative    View Map »
Maggie Mae Kennedy, Galena Park ISD
Email: mkennedy@galenaparkisd.com
Work: Work: 832-386-1208
Cell Phone: 832-381-6748

Area 5 Representative    View Map »
Victoria Ybarra, Red Oak ISD
Email: victoria.ybarra@redoakisd.org
Work: Work: 972-617-2941 ext.4008
Cell Phone: 936-465-5417

Area 6 Representative    View Map »
Kristy Holt, Era ISD
Email:holtk@eraisd.net
Work: 940-665-5961 x230
Cell Phone: 903-818-6624


Area 7 Representative    View Map »
Janet Bell, Ector County ISD
Email: janet.bell@ectorcounty.org
Work: 432-456-5962
Cell Phone: 432-528-5040

Area 10 Representative
Sharon China, Judson ISD
Email:schina@judsonisd.org
Work Phone: 210-619-0316
Cell Phone: 254-702-2264

Board Member Forms



Any questions regarding the following forms, please contact Karen Andrasi, CMP at 512-371-0087 ext. 204 or email karena@tasn.net

Download a report form PDF »

Download Travel Reimbursement Form PDF »