Active Local Chapters





Areas by Counties


View Larger Map »
Our local chapters are the backbone of this association. Every year, our chapter presidents lead their chapters in fundraising, community outreach, and membership recruitment. Thank you for serving!


Aldine School Nutrition Association, Lisa Hicks, Area 3
Allen Chapter of the Texas Association for School Nutrition, Linda Bogir, Area 5
Angleton Association for School Nutrition, Victoria Williams, Area 2
Barbers Hill School Nutrition, Tammy Pounds, Area 3
Beaumont School Food Service Association, Margaret Bolton, Area 4
Belton Association for School Nutrition, Sara Crosswhite, Area 5
Birdville School Food Service Association, Debbie Bombardier, Area 6
Channelview School Food Service Association, Maria Lightfoot, Area 3
Corpus Christi School Foodservice Association, Herlinda Rached, Area 1
Cypress-Fairbanks Association for School Nutrition, Nancy McComb, Area 3
Dallas Association School Nutrition, Karen Craft, Area 5
Deer Park ASN, Eyvette Standler, Area 3
Dickinson School Food Service Association, Melissa Martino, Area 2
Eagle Mountain - Saginaw School Nutrition Association, Adam Whitten, Area 6
East Central Association for School Nutrition, Ramona Love, Area 10
Fort Bend Association for School Nutrition , Jessica Oliver, Area 2
Fort Worth Association for School Nutrition, Cathy Roseberry, Area 6
Galena Park Association for School Nutrition, Sandra Moreno, Area 3
Glen Rose School Food Service Association, Area 6
Houston School Food Service Association, Area 3
Humble Child Nutrition Association, Melinda Miller, Area 3
Joshua Bluebonnets, Tammie Lilley, Area 6
Judson Association of School Nutrition, Kathy Estrada, Area 10
Katy Association for School Nutrition, Margaret Valli, Area 3
Klein Association of School Nutrition, Deborah Wesley, Area 3
Lampasas School Food Service Association, Jenne Allabaugh, Area 5
Laredo ISD local chapter of TASN, Area 1
Little Cypress-Mauriceville School Food Service Association, Area 4
McAllen Association for School Nutrition, Olivia Dominguez, Area 1
Mercedes School Food Service Association, Area 1
Midland School Food Service Association, Olivia Dominguez, Area 7
Nederland School Nutrition, Joyce Robinson, Area 4
New Caney Association for School Nutrition, Trisha Copeland, Area 3
North East Association of School Nutrition, Veronica Villarreal, Area 10
Odessa School Nutrition Association, Area 7
Pasadena School Food Service Association, Tanya Edwards, Area 3
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ASN, Sandra Gamez, Area 1
Rockwall Association of School Nutrition, Sandra Foley, Area 5
San Antonio School Food Service Association, Paulita Torres, Area 10
Santa Fe Association of School Nutrition, San Juanita Hernandez, Area 2
Sheldon Association for School Nutrition, Becky Marmolejo, Area 3
Spring School Food Service Association, Renita Brewer, Area 3
Texarkana Association for School Nutrition, Crystal Lammers, Area 4
Tomball Schools Food Service Association, Paula Hoover, Area 3