TASN 2023-2024 Board of Directors

Executive Committee

Headshot Doug MasseyPresident
Doug Massey, Klein ISD
[email protected]
Work Phone: 832-249-4603

Headshot Darin CrawfordImmediate Past President
Darin Crawford, Cypress-Fairbanks, ISD
[email protected]
Work Phone: 281-897-4542

Headshot of Lacy WilleyPresident-Elect
Lacy Willey, Cleveland ISD
[email protected]
Work Phone: 281-592-2618


Headshot Christie LammersSecretary/Treasurer
Christie Lammers, ESC 7
[email protected]
Work Phone: 903-556-2072
Headshot Susan D'AmicoVice President
Susan D'Amico, Aldine ISD
[email protected]
Work Phone: 281-985-6449


Headshot Karen AndrasiExecutive Director
Karen Andrasi, TASN
[email protected]
Work phone: 512-371-0087

Standing Committee

Headshot Kasandra DavisEducation Chair
Kasandra Davis, Brenham ISD
[email protected]
Work Phone: 512-914-3704

Headshot Michael FrancisOrganizational Affairs Chair
Michael Francis, Spring Branch ISD
[email protected]
Work Phone: 713-251-1150
Headshot Duane GuidryIndustry Chair
Duane Guidry, Chrane
[email protected]
Work Phone: 866-796-3399

Headshot Jennifer MillerPublic Policy/Legislation Chair
Jennifer Miller, Garland ISD
[email protected]
Work Phone: 972-487-4172
Headshot John CeballosMembership Chair
John Ceballos, Klein ISD
[email protected]
Work Phone: 832-249-4612

Area Representatives

   Headshot Kimberly BlankenshipChair of Area Representatives
Kimberly Blankenship, Pleasant Grove ISD
[email protected]
Work Phone: 903-824-1206
 
Headshot Jeff AtkinsonArea 1 Representative
Jeff Atkinson, Gregory-Portland ISD
[email protected]
Work Phone: 361-777-1098
Headshot Melissa MartinoArea 2 Representative
Melissa Martino, Dickinson ISD
[email protected]
Work Phone: 281-229-6060

Headshot Nancy MaciasArea 3 Representative
Nancy Macias, Sheldon ISD
[email protected]
Work Phone: 713-575-4448

Headshot Tanya DavisArea 4 Representative
Tanya Davis, Henderson ISD
[email protected]
Work Phone: 903-655-5014
 
Headshot Suellen AtteberryArea 5 Representative
Suellen Atteberry, Garland ISD
[email protected]
Work Phone: 214-476-7148
Headshot Norma RiojasArea 6 Representative
Norma Riojas, Eagle Mtn-Saginaw ISD
 a[email protected]
Work Phone: 817-994-9084
Headshot Joy PetersArea 7 Representative
Joy Peters, Pecos Barstow Toyah ISD
[email protected]
Work Phone: 432-447-7566

blank person iconArea 8 Representative
Open Position
Contact TASN HQ if interested in this role

blank person iconArea 9 Representative
Open Position
Contact TASN HQ if interested in this role
Headshot Ramona LoveArea 10 Representative
Ramona Love, East Central ISD
[email protected]
Work Phone: 210-634-6262
 
Headshot Chris CampbellArea 11 Representative
Chris Campbell, Seminole ISD
[email protected]
Work Phone: 432-758-3662
Headshot Tina BrooksArea 12 Representative
Tina Brooks, Stratford ISD
[email protected]
Work Phone: 806-366-3310
Click here to view a map of Area Representatives.

TASN 2024-2025 Committee Representation

Education Committee
TASN Chair: Kasandra Davis
Area Representative: Tanya Davis, Area 4
Area Representative: Suellen Atteberry, Area 5
TASN HQ: Eric Vicharelli



Industry Committee
TASN Chair: Duane Guidry
Area Representative: Norma Riojas, Area 6
Area Representative: Chris Campbell, Area 11
TASN HQ: Karen Andrasi


Organizational Affairs Committee
TASN Chair: Darin Crawford
Area Representative: Nancy Macias, Area 3
Area Representative: Tina Brooks, Area 12
TASN HQ: Karen Andrasi
Finance/EC Committee:
TASN President, Lacy Willey
TASN President-Elect, Susan D’ Amico
TASN Vice President, John Ceballos
TASN Secretary/Treasurer, Christie Lammers
TASN Past President, Michael Francis
TASN HQ: Karen Andrasi

Membership Committee
TASN Chair: Brenda Rodriguez
Chair of Area Representatives: Kimberly Blankenship
Area Representative: Melissa Martino, Area 2
Area Representative: Joy Peters, Area 7
TASN HQ: Eric Vicharelli

Public Policy & Legislative Committee
TASN Chair: Jennifer Miller
TASN Co-Chair: Suzy Hunter
Area Representative: Jeff Atkinson, Area 1
Area Representative: Ramona Love, Area 10
TASN HQ: Karen Andrasi