UPCOMING CLASS SCHEDULE





Galena Park ISD

Date: 2/9/19     Location: Galena Park ISD    TASN Level: 2     Hours: 6
Course Title: Fruits & Vegetables     Instructor: Virginia Barker

Date: 2/9/19     Location: Galena Park ISD    TASN Level: 4    Hours: 6
Course Title: Interpersonal Skills    Instructor: Paul Drexler

Date: 2/9 & 2/16/2019     Location: Galena Park ISD    TASN Level: 1     Hours: 16
Course Title: Sanitation     Instructor: Dolores Garza

Date: 2/9 & 2/16/2019     Location: Galena Park ISD    TASN Level: 1     Hours: 16
Course Title: Safety & Customer Service     Instructor: Ana Ball

Date: 2/9 & 2/16/2019     Location: Galena Park ISD    TASN Level: 3     Hours: 12
Course Title: Menu Planning     Instructor: Sonia Ledezma

Date: 2/9 & 2/16/2019     Location: Galena Park ISD    TASN Level: 3     Hours: 12
Course Title: Wellness Training     Instructor: Denise Maddux

Date: 2/16/19     Location: Galena Park ISD    TASN Level: 2     Hours: 6
Course Title: Meats & Main Dishes     Instructor: Virginia Barker

Date: 2/9 & 2/16/2019     Location: Galena Park ISD    TASN Level: 2     Hours: 12
Course Title: HACCP    Instructor: Linda Schoffield



Sheldon ISD (TASN Area 3)

Date: 1/26 & 2/2/2019     Location: Sheldon ISD     TASN Level: 1     Hours: 16
Course Title: Safety, Customer Service, & Human Relations     Instructor: Hilaria Davila

Date: 1/26 & 2/2/2019     Location: Sheldon ISD     TASN Level: 1     Hours: 16
Course Title: Sanitation     Instructor: Betty Stanley

Date: 1/26 & 2/2/2019     Location: Sheldon ISD     TASN Level: 2     Hours: 12
Course Title: Basic Intro To Computers     Instructor: Wanda Chavez

Date: 1/26 & 2/2/2019     Location: Sheldon ISD     TASN Level: 2     Hours: 12
Course Title: Work Simplification (Spanish)     Instructor: Elodia Sanchez

Date: 1/26 & 2/2/2019     Location: Sheldon ISD     TASN Level: 3     Hours: 12
Course Title: Selecting, Receiving, & Storage     Instructor: Sherry Green

Date: 1/26 & 2/2/2019     Location: Sheldon ISD     TASN Level: 4     Hours: 10
Course Title: Train the Trainer     Instructor: Carmen Nauling

Date: 1/26 & 2/2/2019     Location: Sheldon ISD     TASN Level: 4     Hours: 12
Course Title: Cost Control     Instructor: Robert Green

Date: 1/26 & 2/2/2019     Location: Sheldon ISD     TASN Level: 3     Hours: 12
Course Title: Computers (all levels)     Instructor: Dudley Green



Spring Branch ISD

Date: 1/12 & 1/19/2019     Location: Spring Branch ISD     TASN Level: 3     Hours: 12
Course Title: Basic Nutrition     Instructor: Betty Stanley

Date: 1/19/18     Location: Spring Branch ISD     TASN Level: 2     Hours: 6
Course Title: Fruits & Vegetables     Instructor: Charlene Thompson

Date: 1/19/19     Location: Spring Branch ISD     TASN Level: 4     Hours:6
Course Title: Cost Control    Instructor: Connie Crumpton

Date: 1/19/19     Location: Spring Branch ISD     TASN Level: 1     Hours: 8
Course Title: Customer Service & Professionalism     Instructor: Catalina Dominguez

Date: 1/19/19     Location: Spring Branch ISD     TASN Level: 4     Hours: 6
Course Title: Advanced Management - Body Language Basics     Instructor: Jessica Jackowski