UPCOMING CLASS SCHEDULE





Galena Park ISD

Date: 9/22/17, 10/20/17, 11/17/17, 1/19/18, 2/23/18, 3/9/18, 4/20/18 & 5/18/18    Location: Galena Park ISD    TASN Level: 1     Hours: 10
Course Title: Safety     Instructor: Connie Gable, Galena Park ISD



Cypress-Fairbanks ISD

Date: 10/21 & 10/28/2017     Location: Cypress-Fairbanks ISD     TASN Level: 1     Hours: 16
Course Title: Safety, Customer Service, Professional & Human Rights     Instructor: Diana Silva

Date: 10/21 & 10/28/2017     Location: Cypress-Fairbanks ISD     TASN Level: 3     Hours: 12
Course Title: Nutrition 101     Instructor: Terrie Soliz

Date: 10/21 & 10/28/2017     Location: Cypress-Fairbanks ISD     TASN Level: 4     Hours: 12
Course Title: Merchandising & Promotions     Instructor: Maureen Raney

Date: 10/21 & 10/28/2017     Location: Cypress-Fairbanks ISD     TASN Level: 5     Hours: 12
Course Title: Emergency Readiness/Diversity Training/Advanced Management     Instructor: Connie Crumpton



Klein ISD

Date: 10/16/17 & 1/8/18     Location: Klein ISD    TASN Level: 1     Hours: 16
Course Title: Safety, Customer Service     Instructor: Yolanda Rodriguez/Flor Tamez

Date: 10/16/17 & 1/8/18     Location: Klein ISD    TASN Level: 1     Hours: 16
Course Title: Food Safety in Schools (Sanitation)    Instructor: Diane Arthur/Marilyn Serrano

Date: 1/8/2018     Location: Klein ISD    TASN Level: 2     Hours: 6
Course Title: Using Equipment Safely & Efficiently    Instructor: Sally Ulrich/Mary Newman

Date: 10/16/2017     Location: Klein ISD    TASN Level: 2     Hours: 6
Course Title: Healthy Cuisine for Kids    Instructor: Diane Evans/Mary Newman



Plano ISD

Date: 9/21, 10/19 & 12/7/2017     Location: Plano ISD     TASN Level: 4     Hours: 4.5
Course Title: Diversity Training/Human Relations     Instructor: Laure King, Plano ISD



Region 5

Date: 10/17 & 10/19/17    Location: ESC Region 5     TASN Level: 3     Hours: 6
Course Title: Meal Pattern     Instructor: Concetta Rollins, ESC Region 5

Date: 11/2/17     Location: ESC Region 5     TASN Level: 4, 5     Hours: 6
Course Title: Financial Management     Instructor: Concetta Rollins, ESC Region 5

Date: 11/30/2017     Location: ESC Region 5     TASN Level: 3     Hours: 6
Course Title: Meal Pattern     Instructor: Concetta Rollins, ESC Region 5

Date: 12/12/17     Location: ESC Region 5     TASN Level: 2     Hours: 3
Course Title: Kitchen Math     Instructor: Barbara Bell, ESC Region 5

Date: 12/12/17     Location: ESC Region 5     TASN Level: 3     Hours: 3
Course Title: Menu Planning     Instructor: Wanda Burlison, ESC Region 5

Date: 12/12/17     Location: ESC Region 5     TASN Level: 3     Hours: 3
Course Title: Offer vs Serve     Instructor: Concetta Rollins, ESC Region 5



Sheldon ISD

Date: 10/21 & 10/28/2017    Location: Sheldon ISD     TASN Level: 2     Hours: 12
Course Title: Basic Intro to Computers     Instructor: Wanda Chavez

Date: 10/28/2017     Location: Sheldon ISD     TASN Level: 4     Hours: 6
Course Title: Cost Control     Instructor: Monica Tomas

Date: 10/21 & 10/28/2017     Location: Sheldon ISD     TASN Level: 1     Hours: 16
Course Title: Safety, Customer Service, Professionalism & Human Rights     Instructor: Hilaria Davila

Date: 0/21/2017     Location: Sheldon ISD     TASN Level: 4     Hours: 6
Course Title: Merchandising & Promotions     Instructor: Monica Tomas

Date: 10/21 & 10/28/17     Location: Sheldon ISD     TASN Level: 3     Hours: 12
Course Title: Basic Management     Instructor: Carmen Nauling

Date: 10/21 & 10/28/17     Location: Sheldon ISD     TASN Level: 1     Hours: 16
Course Title: Sanitation     Instructor: Betty Stanley

Date: 10/21 & 10/28/2017     Location: Sheldon ISD     TASN Level: 2     Hours: 12
Course Title: Healthy Edge- Building Healthy School Meals     Instructor: Sherry Green